AFSCME Convention 2018 — List of Eligible Nominees

Notice: If you lose or destroy your ballot, you may request a replacement by contacting UDW at (800) 621-5016 ext. 5454. A new ballot will be mailed within 24 hours. If you make a request after Thursday, March 15 you may not receive your ballot in time to return it.

The top 36 members receiving the most votes will be declared winners of the election. Delegate winners must be able to attend the convention, which begins on July 16 and ends on July 20th. Those nominees who are on the ballot but not elected as delegates are elected as alternates, in order of the total of votes they received.

Ballots will be mailed as early as February 12th, 2018 but no later than February 16th, 2018 to all eligible members in good-standing. All members who signed a membership authorization card prior to January 31, 2018 and paid dues in the month of January 2018 will be eligible to vote in this election.

 

District 1 Editha Adams Home Care Workers United
District 1 Wiaam Al Qais NONE
District 1 Helene E Armand NONE
District 1 Gerald Ashby Advocates for Providers
District 1 Anna Engel NONE
District 1 Willard Gee NONE
District 1 Israa Gorgees NONE
District 1 David L Haskins Advocates for Providers
District 1 Antonio Gutierrez NONE
District 1 Cecilia Hernandez Advocates for Providers
District 1 Bonnie M Kerlew Advocates for Providers
District 1 Jose E Kleber Home Care Workers United
District 1 Johanna Hester Home Care Workers United
District 1 Ali Mani  NONE
District 1 Ghaith Matti  NONE
District 1 Beatriz Manjarrez Home Care Workers United
District 1 Nicanora Montenegro Home Care Workers United
District 1 Elham P Orroo NONE
District 1 Gabriel Paramo Advocates for Providers
District 1 Douglas Moore Home Care Workers United
District 1 Miriam K Plotkin Advocates for Providers
District 1 Nussrat Qazzazi NONE
District 1 Wasan Safaya NONE
District 1 Cheryl Sevier Advocates for Providers
District 1 Jack Souphalith NONE
District 1 John Stevenson Advocates for Providers
District 1 Maria Teran Advocates for Providers
District 1 Joann Thompson Advocates for Providers
District 1 Jesse Torres Advocates for Providers
District 1 James Wilkens NONE
District 1 Michelle Wise Home Care Workers United
 District 1  Darlene  Nelson  Advocates for Providers
District 2 Hazim Al Bustani Home Care Workers United
District 2  Luz Cedeno Home Care Workers United
District 2 Sinan  Jawad NONE
District 2  Rajinder  Mehta NONE
District 2 Christine K Nguyen Home Care Workers United
District 2  Snow  M  Nguyen NONE
District 2  Lientuong  Rose  Nguyen Home Care Workers United
District 2  Angie  Nguyen Home Care Workers United
District 2  Gloria Orduna Home Care Workers United
District 2  Amy  Pham NONE
District 2  Dung Phan NONE
District 2  Maria Vega Home Care Workers United
District 3  Rosa Beltran Home Care Workers United
District 3  Mia M Botkin NONE
District 3  Maria Avila NONE
District 3  Camilla  E Bradford Home Care Workers United
District 3  Kathleen  J Crick Home Care Workers United
District 3  Susana  D  Duarte Garcia NONE
District 3  Steve  Fuller NONE
District 3  Danuta  Jakubowska NONE
District 3  Dimitri  Johnson NONE
District 3  Hallen  Kyung NONE
District 3  Martha  Martinez NONE
District 3  Juan  Martinez-Castellanos Home Care Workers United
District 3  Joaquina  R  Munioz NONE
District 3  Wai  M  Quon NONE
District 3  Rosa  Ramirez Home Care Workers United
District 3  Martha  Ramos NONE
District 3  Eloisa Richardson NONE
District 3  Cassandra Sambrano Home Care Workers United
District 3  Shikira H Sanders NONE
District 3  Monique  T  Small NONE
District 3  Vickie D Smith NONE
District 3  Marilyn D Smith NONE
District 3  Josefina  Solares NONE
District 3 Yolanda E  Medez Lopez NONE
District 4  Florence Corie Crowson Home Care Workers United
District 4  Tina  L  Fraser NONE
District 4  Christopher  T Moreno NONE
District 4 Josefina G Ochoa Home Care Workers United
District 4  Debbie  S  Owens Home Care Workers United
District 4  Adella M Perales NONE
District 4  Benjamin  V Perez NONE
District 4  Susana  Saldana NONE
District 4  Rebeca  Valencia NONE
District 4  Terry  L  Walker-Dampier Home Care Workers United
District 4  Astrid  Zuniga Home Care Workers United
District 5  Sharon  Endsley NONE
District 5  Concepcion  Gonzales NONE
District 5  Sarah  Ilenstine Home Care Workers United
District 5 Wymon  Johnson Home Care Workers United
District 5 Elva  Munoz Home Care Workers United
District 5  Sydney  R  O’Connor NONE
District 5  Shawn  Richie NONE
District 5  Vibiana  Saavedra Home Care Workers United
District 5  Lorenza  M  Silva NONE
District 5  Teresa  M  Swick NONE
District 6  Silvia  P  Arellano NONE
District 6  Kathy  Barham NONE
District 6  Ian J Green NONE
District 6  Adrian  J  Hardy
District 6  Charlotte  Leal NONE
District 6  Diane  McCarty Home Care Workers United
District 6  William  Reed Home Care Workers United
District 6  Martha  L  Ruiz NONE
District 6  Lisa  D  Scott Home Care Workers United
District 8  Maria  E  Godinez Home Care Workers United
District 8  Sherrie  S  Nuyen NONE
District 8  Leonor  Pelayo Home Care Workers United
District 8  Diana  Sanchez Home Care Workers United
District 8  Maria  I  Serrano Home Care Workers United

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Share

Paid for by United Domestic Workers of America Action Fund, sponsored by United Domestic Workers of America. Not authorized by a candidate or a committee controlled by a candidate.

   GET NEWS & UPDATES FROM UDW      
FOLLOW UDW