UDW Convention 2018 — List of Eligible Nominees

January 16, 2018

Ballots will be mailed as early as February 12th, 2018 but no later than February 16th, 2018 to all eligible members in good-standing. All members who signed a membership authorization card prior to January 31, 2018 and paid dues in the month of January 2018 will be eligible to vote in this election. If you do not receive or are in need of a replacement ballot, please contact the Election Committee at 916-554-0931. The last day to receive such a request is 6:00 pm on Monday, March 12th, 2018.

If you lose or destroy your ballot, you may request a replacement by contacting UDW at (800) 621-5016 ext. 5454. A new ballot will be mailed within 24 hours. If you make a request after Thursday, March 15 you may not receive your ballot in time to return it.

Note: Only those counties with more than the number of allotted delegates running will have an election to select their delegate representatives.

 

District 1 (San Diego County)- members are allowed to nominate up to 16 delegates.
1 District 1 Editha Adams Home Care Workers United
2 District 1 Emogene F Adams Home Care Workers United
3 District 1 Wiaam Al Qais NONE
5 District 1 Helene E Armand NONE
6 District 1 Gerald Ashby Advocates for Providers
7 District 1 Anna Engel NONE
8 District 1 Maria Espinoza Home Care Workers United
9 District 1 Willard Gee NONE
10 District 1 Israa Gorgees NONE
11 District 1 David L Haskins Advocates for Providers
12 District 1 Engracia Hernandez Home Care Workers United
13 District 1 Cecilia Hernandez Advocates for Providers
14 District 1 Bonnie M Kerlew Advocates for Providers
15 District 1 Jose E Kleber Home Care Workers United
16 District 1 Katerina Lalioti Home Care Workers United
17 District 1 Ali Mani  NONE
18 District 1 Beatriz Marin Home Care Workers United
19 District 1 Ghaith Matti  NONE
20 District 1 Rosario Meling Home Care Workers United
21 District 1 Nicanora Montenegro Home Care Workers United
22 District 1 Elham P Orroo NONE
23 District 1 Gabriel Paramo Advocates for Providers
24 District 1 Miriam K Plotkin Advocates for Providers
25 District 1 Nussrat Qazzazi NONE
26 District 1 Wasan Safaya NONE
27 District 1 Cheryl Sevier Advocates for Providers
28 District 1 Jack Souphalith NONE
29 District 1 John Stevenson Advocates for Providers
30 District 1 Maria Teran Advocates for Providers
31 District 1 Joann Thompson Advocates for Providers
32 District 1 Jesse Torres Advocates for Providers
33 District 1 Susan Tran Home Care Workers United
34 District 1 Fernando Vazquez Home Care Workers United
35 District 1 Hung Vu Home Care Workers United
36 District 1 Michelle Wise Home Care Workers United
37 District 1 Monica Y Zuniga Home Care Workers United
 38  District 1 Beatriz Manjarrez  Home Care Workers United
 39  District 1 Darlene  Nelson  Advocates for Providers
District 2 (Orange County) – members are allowed to nominate up to 16 delegates.
1 District 2 Hazim Al Bustani Homecare Workers United
2 District 2 Luz Cedeno Homecare Workers United
3 District 2 Nhien T Dong Homecare Workers United
4 District 2 Huong Hoang Homecare Workers United
5 District 2 Sinan Jawad Homecare Workers United
6 District 2 Rajinder Mentha Homecare Workers United
7 District 2 Christine K Nguyen Homecare Workers United
8 District 2 Snow M Nguyen Homecare Workers United
9 District 2 Huong Nguyen Homecare Workers United
10 District 2 Lientuong Nguyen Homecare Workers United
11 District 2 Angie Nguyen Homecare Workers United
12 District 2 Gloria Orduna Homecare Workers United
13 District 2 Dung Phan Homecare Workers United
14 District 2 Maria Vega Home Care Workers United
 17  District 2 Darryl L Daniel Home Care Workers United
District 3 (Riverside County) – members are allowed to nominate up to 16 delegates.
1 District 3 Maria A Avila Home Care Workers United
2 District 3 Naomi M Barnes Home Care Workers United
3 District 3 Rosa Beltran Home Care Workers United
4 District 3 Mia M Botkin NONE
5 District 3 Camilla E Bradford Home Care Workers United
6 District 3 Mieachia E Cooper Home Care Workers United
7 District 3 Kathleen J Crick Home Care Workers United
8 District 3 Susana D Duarte Garcia Home Care Workers United
9 District 3 Steve Fuller NONE
10 District 3 Mario S Ingrande NONE
11 District 3 Duanta Jakubowska NONE
12 District 3 Dimitri R Johnson NONE
13 District 3 Hallen Kyung NONE
14 District 3 Lessie L Lofton-McKnight Home Care Workers United
15 District 3 Martha Martinez Home Care Workers United
16 District 3 Juan Martinez-Castellanos NONE
17 District 3 Joaquina R Munoz Home Care Workers United
18 District 3 Desmond Prescott NONE
19 District 3 Wai M Quon NONE
20 District 3 Rosa Ramirez Home Care Workers United
21 District 3 Martha Ramos NONE
22 District 3 Eloisa Richardson Home Care Workers United
23 District 3 Lisa Rivera NONE
24 District 3 Patricia Rodriguez Home Care Workers United
25 District 3 Cassandra Sambrano Home Care Workers United
26 District 3 Shikira  H Sanders NONE
27 District 3 Monique  T Small Home Care Workers United
28 District 3 Vickie  D Smith NONE
29 District 3 Marilyn  D Smith Home Care Workers United
30 District 3 Josefina Solares NONE
District 4 (Alpine, Madera, Mariposa, Merced, Mono, Stanislaus, and Tuolumne Counties)) – members are allowed to nominate up to 14 delegates.
1 District 4 Florence Corie Crowson Homecare Workers United
2 District 4 Elizabeth A Diaz Home Care Workers United
3 District 4 Tina L Fraser NONE
4 District 4 Gwen D Hewitt Home Care Workers United
5 District 4 Christopher T Moreno Home Care Workers United
6 District 4 Josefina G Ochoa Home Care Workers United
7 District 4 Debbie S Owens Home Care Workers United
8 District 4 Donald  W Parks Home Care Workers United
9 District 4 Michael D Patterson NONE
10 District 4 Adella M Perales Home Care Workers United
11 District 4 Benjamin V Perez NONE
12 District 4 Susana Saldana NONE
13 District 4 Pakamon Sopajaree Home Care Workers United
14 District 4 Luis Tapia Home Care Workers United
15 District 4 Rebeca Valencia NONE
16 District 4 Terry  L Walker-Dampier Home Care Workers United
17 District 4 Cynthia J Wilson Home Care Workers United
18 District 4 Astrid  J Zuniga Home Care Workers United
19 District 4 Rebeca Valencia NONE
District 5 (San Luis Obispo, Santa Barbara, and Kern Counties) – members are allowed to nominate up to 13 delegates
1 District 5 Luz Biely Home Care Workers United
2 District 5 Concepcion Gonzales Home Care Workers United
3 District 5 Sarah Ilenstine Home Care Workers United
4 District 5 Wymon Johnson Home Care Workers United
5 District 5 Denise Justice Home Care Workers United
6 District 5 Sievna Limpangug Home Care Workers United
7 District 5 Elva Munoz Home Care Workers United
8 District 5 Sydney R O’Connor Home Care Workers United
9 District 5 Shawn Richie NONE
10 District 5 Maria Rivera Home Care Workers United
11 District 5 Teresa Rosas Home Care Workers United
12 District 5 Vibiana Saavedra Home Care Workers United
13 District 5 Lorenza  M Silva Home Care Workers United
14 District 5 Rika Smith NONE
15 District 5 Teresa  M Swick NONE
 16  District 5  Rhonda  Vague  Home Care Workers United
District 6 (Butte, El Dorado, Nevada, Placer, Plumas, Sierra, and Sutter Counties) – members are allowed to nominate up to 13 delegates
1 District 6 Silvia  P Arellano Home Care Workers United
2 District 6 Kathy Barham NONE
3 District 6 Adam  S Green Home Care Workers United
4 District 6 Ian  S Green Home Care Workers United
5 District 6 Adrian  J Hardy Home Care Workers United
6 District 6 Charlotte Leal NONE
7 District 6 Diane McCarty Home Care Workers United
8 District 6 William Reed Home Care Workers United
9 District 6 Jean  L Rezabeck Home Care Workers United
10 District 6 Martha L Ruiz Home Care Workers United
11 District 6 Lisa  D Scott Home Care Workers United
District 8 (Imperial County) – members are allowed to nominate up to 11 delegates
1 District 8 Maria  E Godinez Home Care Workers United
2 District 8 Elvira Mariz Home Care Workers United
3 District 8 Sherrie  S Nuyen Home Care Workers United
4 District 8 Leonor Pelayo Home Care Workers United
5 District 8 Diana Sanchez Home Care Workers United
6 District 8 Maria I Serrano Home Care Workers United
7 District 8 Marlet Vizcarra Home Care Workers United

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Share
   GET NEWS & UPDATES FROM UDW      
FOLLOW UDW